Virtual Classes 

These classes are ONLY offered through Google Meets online. 

If you are wanting an in-studio option please see above. 

Monday   

10:00am Tot Ballet (30 minutes) 

11:00am Parent & Tot (30 minute lesson, 30 minute chat) 

 

Tuesday

10:00am Tiny Twirlers (45 minutes) 

11:15am Pre-Primary Ballet/Acro Combo (45 minutes)

Thursday

10:00am Tot Movement (30 minutes) 

1:30pm Primary Ballet (45 minutes) 

Friday

11:00am Primary Jazz (45 minutes) 

 

SCHEDULE 2020-2021

For our 2020-2021 season, we will be implementing a break between all classes to clean the studio space. 

Schedule subject to change 

We will be offering the option of in-studio classes, and google meets virtual classes at home. Class size is limited, and government mandates will dictate how many spaces each class will have, we may have to alternate weeks of being in the classroom and being at home, until we are able to run at full capacity. Please pay attention to your registration form and let us know what you're comfortable with. 

For details on what class your dancer is eligible for, please click below to view our handbook

Note: A- Aspiring Teams          C- Competitive Stream.         E- Exam Focused

If you are interested in registering in a class that is FULL - you may take the class virtually at home, and be put on a waiting list to join in the classroom when space is available. Email us for details!

Studio A

Monday

5:00 Pre-Primary Ballet (45 minutes) 

6:15 Primary & Pre-Jr Ballet (45 minutes) FULL

7:15 Inter & Senior Tap A (60 minutes)

 

Tuesday

5:45 Intermediate Ballet w Pointe (75minutes)

7:15 Inter/Senior Modern A & C (45 minutes) 

8:15 Senior Ballet  (75 minutes) 

 

Wednesday 

5:30 Junior Jazz C (60 minutes)

6:45 Senior Jazz C (60 minutes) 

8:00 Inter/Senior Tap C (45 minutes) FULL

9:00 Senior Lyrical/Contemporary (45 minutes) 

Thursday

5:00 Primary Hip Hop (30 minutes) 

5:45 Pre-Junior & Junior Hip Hop C (45 minutes) 

6:45 Pre-Junior & Junior Aco (60 minutes) 

8:00 Inter/Senior Hip Hop A (45 minutes) 

8:45 Inter/Senior Hip Hop C (45 minutes) 

 

Friday

6:30 Pre-Junior & Junior Lyrical A & C (45 minutes) 

7:30 Musical Theatre (45 minutes) FULL

8:30 Intermediate Ballet (60 minutes) 

 

Saturday

2:10 Inter/Senior Ballet open (60 minutes) FULL

3:25 Junior Ballet (60 minutes) 

4:35 Inter/Senior Turns & Progressions (60 minutes) 

5:45 Inter/Senior Acro (60 minutes) 

Sunday 

6:15 Pom (All ages combined as of October 1)

Studio B

Monday   

5:00 Tot Ballet (30 minutes)

5:55 Tiny Twirlers (45 minutes) 

6:50 Primary Ballet (45 minutes) starting November

7:15 Adult Open Ballet (60 minutes) starting October (time shift to 7:30 in November)

 

Tuesday

4:15 Pre-Primary Ballet & Acro (45 minutes) 

5:15 Pre-Primary Tap (30 minutes)

6:00 Mini Rhythms (45 minutes) 

7:00 Junior Tap A & C (45 minutes) FULL

8:00 Adult Open Tap (60 minutes) starting October

Wednesday

5:45 Inter Jazz C (60 minutes)

7:05 Inter Lyrical C (45 minutes)

 

Thursday

5:00 All Boys Hip Hop (30 minutes) starting November

6:30 Senior Ballet E (90 minutes)

 

Friday

5:30 Pre-Junior & Junior Ballet C (45 minutes) 

6:30 Primary Jazz (30 minutes)

7:10 Primary Acro (30 minutes) 

8:20 Adult Open Jazz & Lyrical (60 minutes) starting October

 

Saturday

Thank you for visiting dancelements.com

EAT. SLEEP. DANCE. REPEAT.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram